America · US new home sales

Will US new-home sales top 640,000?

45%yes

The comment section argues. The order book settles.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 600,00075%19
Above 620,00063%0
Above 660,00038%8
Above 680,00027%1,311
Above 700,00018%0
Above 720,00011%0
Above 740,0006%50

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Nov 25, 2026.