America · ICE removals

Will ICE deport more than 450,000 people in FY2026?

43%yes

The comment section argues. The order book settles.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 200,00099%4,529
Above 300,00099%9,007
Above 400,00093%27,379
Above 425,00085%1,559
Above 500,00017%61,658
Above 600,0006%47,803

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Jan 1, 2027.